Samco securities limited

About Indian Bank

Data not available.

Price info of Indian Bank

  • Day’s open
    ₹193
  • Previous close
    ₹189.399994
  • VWAP
    ₹195.6
  • Lower price band
    ₹158.35
  • Upper price band
    ₹237.45
₹ 197.9
  • Day’s Low ₹192.8
  • Day’s High ₹198.65
₹ 197.9
  • 52-w low ₹41.55(25-03-2020)
  • 52-w high ₹198.65 (05-10-2022)

Indian Bank Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Indian Bank

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Indian Bank

  • Traded Volume
    946,142 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    185,065,380.97
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
23.41 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.91

Updated on: 18-03-2021 5:48 PM

Quick Overview of Indian Bank

Market Cap (Cr): 7347 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Indian Bank

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Indian Bank

Margin of safety
(05/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Indian Bank
0%
0 % People are bearish about Indian Bank

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Indian Bank
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Indian Bank

 DEC 2018MAR 2019JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021
Promoters81.7381.4979.6279.6283.4683.4688.0688.0688.0688.0679.8679.86
FIIs5.195.74.74.63.122.740.990.820.841.022.992.41
DIIs10.1710.0410.419.957.386.294.043.954.444.3610.4410.53
Government000000000000
Public2.912.785.275.836.047.516.97.166.666.566.717.2
Others000000000000

Historical Price Data of Indian Bank

Latest News About Indian Bank

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Indian Bank

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Indian Bank

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
197.90
+8.50 (4.49%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra